Sports Competition

SY 2016-2017

Estreba, Swimming

Ong oh, Gonzales- Golf

Jacalan- Swimming 2 (1)

Go- Badminton (2)

Go, Restificar- Lawn Tennis (1)

Wamilda- Table tennis

Ranola- Badminton (4)

Table Tennis- Wamilda, Yu, Galeon, Palang

Qui,Uy- Silver Medalist 2nd Freedom Bafdminton

Estreba, Jacalan, Iron Kids

Milo-Olympics, Estreba

 

SY 2013-2014

  • 1st Private Schools Developmental League Volleyball Tournament Girls Division.
    • 1st Runner-up, Southcrest Volleyball Varsity Team
    • Marini L. Fernandez received the award as the Best Blocker.

 

  • Cebu City Olympics 2013
    • Swimming Varsity Team: Leanne Gail G. Mancira, Marionne Lois L. Minerva and Mary Raffaele Veloso
      • 1st Place, 200 meters Medley Relay
      • 2nd Place, 200 meters Freestyle Relay
    • Badminton Varsity Team: Patricia Jude R. Adolfo and Beatrice Carmelle S. Cimafranca
      • 3rd Place, Doubles Event, Secondary Level

 

  • District Meet 2013

    • Champions
      • Southcrest Volleyball Varsity Team
      • Amanda Gabriele C. Qui and Christian Marie Sta. Maria, Badminton, Doubles Category, Elem. Level
      • Patricia Tanya A. Jacalan, Badminton, Singles Category, High School Level
      • Patricia Jude Adolfo and Beatrice Carmelle Cimafranca, Badminton, Doubles Category, High School Level
      • Dominique Marie Pauline N. Policios, Lawn Tennis, High School Category
    • 2nd Place, Victoria Franchesca D. Apawan, Badminton, Singles Category, High School Level

SY 2012-2013

  • 2nd Friendship Swim 2012
    • Jun Hee “Shine” Kim, Yr. II, 2nd Place 100 meters breast stroke, 15 to 17 yrs. old category
    • Gabriellie Gail J. Salimbangon, Yr. IV, 3rd Place 400 meters freestyle 15 to 17 years old category
    • Elijah Jane Atianzar, Gr. 5, 3rd Place, 100 meters butterfly stroke for 12 yrs. old and under category.
  • District Meet 2012 Champions
    • Southcrest Volleyball Varsity Team
    • Adrianna Faye R. Espina, Lawn Tennis, Singles Category, Secondary Level
    • Patricia Tanya A. Jacalan, Badminton, Singles Category, Secondary Level

SY 2011-2012

  • Southcrest Swimming Varsity competed in the VISSA Tournament in Bohol, July 30-31
    • The following are the awards received by the team:
      • 2nd place – 4×100 meter freestyle relay
      • 2nd place – 4×50 meter medley relay
      • 2nd place – 100 meter butterfly
      • 2nd place – 50 meter breaststroke
      • 3rd place – 4×50 meter freestyle relay
      • 3rd place – 4×100 meter medley relay
  • Cebu City Olympics 2011
    • Swimming:
      • China Marie Ashley Fermin, Gold Medalst,Unit 7 Elementary Level – 50 meter medley relay and 50 meter freestyle relay
      • Bronze Medal, Unit 7 – Secondary Level – 100 meter medley relay
        • Marionne Lois L. Minerva
        • Frances Estrelle L. Matugas
        • Isabelle Jane V. Musni
        • Allison Mari M. Ligan
  • Eliza Jackie C. Calderon, Champion, Badminton Singles Category, Elementary Level, District Meet, September 2011
  • Julia Isabel P. Uy
    • Champion, Badminton Singles Category, Elementary Level, District Meet, September 2011
    • Champion, Badminton Singles Category, Elementary Level, Unit Meet
  • Maria Aniea B. Torres, Champion, Badminton Doubles Category, Elementary Level, District Meet, September 2011

SY 2010-2011

  • Kalyka Antoni L. Carcel: Champion
    • Asian Karting Open
    • Yamaha Cup Title
    • KT Formula SL crown
  • Adrianna Faye Espina: Champion, Tennis Singles Category, Elementary Level, Cebu City Olympics, October 2010.

SY 2009-2010

  • Kalyka Antoni L. Carcel
  • 2nd Place, 1st BTC Boulder Climbing Challenge 12 and under category
  • Speed Stacks
    • Team Champion: Grade 1-3
    • Team Champion: Grade 4-7
    • Individual Category
      • Record Holder in the Competition
        • Gr. 1-3: 3-3-3 : Mary Christine Elisha M. Tadlip
        • Gr. 4-7
          • 3-3-3: Kalyka Antoni L. Carcel
          • 3-6-3: Lyanna Lyn S. San Pedro
          • Cycle: Julia Arabelle C. Abad

.

Copyright © 2012 PAREF Southcrest School for Girls. All rights reserved.

Please visit the link.